75th Grand National Grouse Championship draw

Grand National Grouse Championship75th Running November 7, 2017

Brace​Dog’s Name​​​​​B/S​Owner​​​​Handler

1.​Bad River Rutherford​​​​s/m​Tom Vanecek​​​Vanecek

1.​Dun Rovens Drifter​​​​s/m​Hollister/Harang​​​Hollister/Chaffee

 

2.​Paramachine Flight​​​​s/f​Danny Nein​​​Hughes

2.​Bo of Pineywood​​​​​p/m​Richard Warters​​​Ecker

 

3.​LaSombra​​​​​p/m​Carlos Escanlante​​​Hughes

3.​Bud of Pineywood​​​​p/m​Richard Warters​​​Ecker

 

4.​Ryans Honey Rider​​​I/S​s/f​Ryan Saling​​​Hollister/Chaffee

4.​Out of the Shadow’s​​​I/S​s/f​Bob Wheelock​​​Wheelock

 

5.​Wayward Flying Tomato​​​​s/m​Anne Hughes​​​Hughes

5.​Nobody’s Shadow​​​​s/m​Bob Wheelock​​​Wheelock

 

6.​Single Shot Barley​​​​s/f​Paul Gilletto​​​Hughes

6.​Boston​​​​​​p/m​Jim Kilrain​​​Forman

 

7.​Ponderosa Mac​​​​​s/m​Steven Snyder​​​Chaffee

7.​Baxter’s Apache John​​​​s/m​Brent Peters​​​Peters

 

8.​Straight Forward​​​​​s/f​Brenneman/Watts​​Hughes

8.​Grouse Trails Cracker Jack​​​s/m​John McKellop​​​McKellop

 

9.​Full Blast​​​​​s/m​Brenneman/Watts​​Hughes

9.​Grouse Trails Pride​​​​p/f​John Mckellop​​​McKellop

 

10.​Nic of Time​​​​​p/m​Jim Kilrain​​​Forman

10.​Miss Pennstar​​​​​s/f​Dr. George Najor​​​Ecker

 

11.​Sumac’s Shay Sha​​​​p/f​Roger McPherson​​Hughes

11.​Herbies Asta LaVista​​​I/S​s/f​Shannon Humphry​​Forman

 

12.​Pistal Grip​​​​​p/m​Mike Husentis​​​Hughes

12.​Grouse River Rocken Roll​​​​s/m​Bryan Wood​​​Forman

 

13.​Phillips Halfmoon​​​​s/f​Matthew Phillips​​​Hughes

13.​Grouse Hill Pepper Anne​​​​s/f​John Capocci​​​Forman

 

14.​Meredith Grade Annie​​​​s/f​Dennis Keysor​​​Chaffee

14.​Wicked Thunder Alley​​​​p/f​Teri Lee Propsts​​​Ecker

 

15.​Long Gone Studley​​​​s/m​Lloyd Murray​​​Hughes

15.​Shadyhills Whiskey Bonfire​​​s/m​Shadyhills Kennel​​Forman

 

16.​Centerfold Bette​​​​​s/f​Dr. Harold Holmes​​Holmes

16.​Double Deuce Dexter​​​​p/m​Doug McMillen​​​Hughes

 

17.​Fox Brook Ike​​​​​s/m​Chad Wheeler​​​Wheeler

17.​Wild Kat Run​​​​​s/f​Derrek Zukovich​​​Ecker

 

18.​River’s Edge Bailey​​​I/S​s/f​Pat Cooke​​​Forman

18.​Rockland Ridge McGraw​​​​s/f​Gary Chiapaty​​​Ecker

 

 

19.​Grouse Ridge Larry​​​​s/m​Paula Guilito​​​Hollister/Chaffee

19.​Hunter’s Paleface​​​​​s/m​Lance Bressler​​​Bressler

 

20.​Quail Trap Will​​​​​s/m​Dave Hawks​​​Chaffee

20.​One Shot Remington​​​​s/m​Greg Hilla​​​Hilla

 

21.​Ghost Train Cody​​​​s/m​Ghost Train Kennels​​Fruchey

21.​Waymaker Super Sam​​​​s/m​Hollister/Kluger​​​Hollister/Chaffee

 

22.​Snyder’s Full Rage​​​I/S​s/f​Steven Snyder​​​Chaffee

22.​Double Deuce Molly​​​​p/f​Doug McMillen​​​Hughes

 

23.​Grouse Trails Sharptail​​​​p/f​John McKellop​​​McKellop

23.​River Edge DJ​​​​​s/m​Pat Cooke​​​Forman

 

24.​Snyder’s Pioneer Scout​​​​s/m​Steven Snyder​​​Chaffee

24.​Faith’s Maximum Justice​​​​p/m​Ken Delong​​​Delong

 

25.​Sutter’s Back Country Race​​I/S​s/f​Paula Guilito​​​Hughes

25.​Rowling’s Nike​​​​I/S​s/f​Chuck Rowling​​​Rowling

 

26.​Chip’s A-100​​​​​s/m​Steve Chippiani​​​Forman

26.​Sunrise Star​​​​​s/m​Dr. George Najor​​​Ecker

 

27.​Uppercove Billie Babe​​​I/S​s/f​John Capocci​​​Forman

27.​Celtic’s Signature​​​​​is/f​Paul Ober​​​Ecker

 

28.​Call Me Maggie​​​​I/S​s/f​Craig Merlington​​​Merlington

28.​She’s Miss Behavin​​​​s/f​Brian Trimmer​​​Trimmer/Forman

 

29.​Grouse Ringer Tony​​​​s/m​Gary Vitali​​​Forman

29.​Willow Wood Squid Tone​​​​s/m​Chris Demattio​​​​Hughes

 

30.​Glenrae’s Mr. Finnigan​​​​s/m​Ann Naus​​​Naus

30.​Dew Sweeper​​​​​p/m​Dick Straub​​​Hughes

 

31.​Moss Meadow Rambler​​​​s/m​Ken Moss​​​Moss

31.​Islander​​​​​​s/m​Pedja Kazic​​​Ecker

 

32.​Blast Off​​​​​s/m​Justin Evans​​​Forman

32.​Travel Alert​​​​​s/m​Dr. Harold Holmes​​Holmes

 

33.​Pepper Jack Wood​​​​s/m​John Bodo​​​Bodo

33.​Moss Meadow Doc​​​​s/m​Ken Moss​​​Moss

 

34.​Hershner’s Grouse Gunner​​​​s/m​Scott Hershner​​​Chaffee

34.​Henry Ferguson​​​​​s/m​Tom Eberle​​​Bressler

 

35.​Ana Lake Kiah​​​​I/S​s/f​Rob Matson​​​Hughes

35.​Grouse Ringer Razzle​​​​s/f​Gary Vitali​​​Forman

 

36.​All Out​​​​​​s/m​Joe Hopkins​​​Chaffee

36​Blast Zone​​​​​s/m​Brenneman/Watts​​Hughes

 

37.​Dun Rovens Mind Tricks​​​​s/m​Brundans Terrian​​​Hollister/Chaffee

37.​Kendal Hills Dawson Creek​​​p/m​Tufts/Perschke​​​Hughes

 

38.​High Pointe Left Turn​​​​s/m​Jeremiah Watson​​​Chaffee

38.​Attitudes Tru Grit​​​​s/m​Dennis&Hope Beauford​​Ecker

 

39.​Centerfold Sis​​​​I/S​s/f​Dr. Harold Holmes​​Holmes

39.​Grouse Ridge Darla​​​​s/f​Thomas/Crumlich​​Hughes

 

40.​Cover Charge Search Engine​​​p/m​Geroge Crumlich​​​Hughes

40.​Bye​

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *