Drawing for 76th running of the Grand National Grouse Championship

  1. The 76th Running of the Grand National Grouse Championship

 

Judges Carl McRae and Tim Tufts

 

We will begin at 7:00 a.m. each morning on Loleta courses 1-2-3-4 and the Lamoanaville courses 1-2-3. We will begin each morning on Loleta course 1.  Regardless of where we end each day, we will begin on Loleta course 1 each day.

 

Brace/Dog/Sex/Handler

1a Little Miss Sunshine SF Minard

1b One Shot Bailey SF D. Hughes

 

2a Phillips Half Moon SF M. Hughes

2b Shady Hills Colt PM M. Forman

 

3a Pistol Grip PM D. Hughes

3b Ponderosa Mac SM S. Chaffee

 

4a Highbanks Back”n”Black PM S. Chaffee

4b Upper Ammonusuc Sadie SF Ecker

 

5a LaSombra PM D. Hughes

5b Bud of Pineywood PM Ecker

 

6a Rivers Edge Bailey SF S. Forman

6b Charlie Unchained PF Minard

 

7a Double Deuce Dexter PM D. Hughes

7b Fox Brook Ike SM Wheeler

 

8a Glenrae’s Wango Tango PF Naus

8b Grouse River Rock ’N Roll SM M. Forman

 

9a Henry Ferguson SM Bressler

9b Sumac’s Sasha PF M. Hughes

 

10a No Limit SF Kain

10b Dun Roven’s Drifter SM T. Chaffee

 

11a Grouse Hill Bullet Proof SM S. Forman

11b Snyder’s Pioneer Scout SM T. Chaffee

 

12a Go Peter B PM Benshoof

12b Wayward Flying Tomato SM M. Hughes

 

13a Hershner’s Thunderbolt Jet SM T. Chaffee

13b Baxter’s Apache John SM Peters

 

14a Double Deuce Molly PF D. Hughes

14b Blast Zone SM Kain

 

15a Snyder’s Full Rage SF S. Chaffee

15b Bo of Pineywood PM Ecker

 

16a Call Me Maggie SF S. Chaffee

16b Blast Off SM M. Forman

 

17a Hunter’s Pale Face SM Bressler

17b Pleasant Valley Cooper PM Steitler

 

18a I’ll Be Back SM M. Hughes

18b Glenrae’s Mr. Finnegan SM Naus

 

19a Flycast Rollie Fingers SM S. Chaffee

19b Upper Ammonusuc Violet SF Ecker

 

20a Boston PM Ecker

20b Highpointe Left Turn SM S. Chaffee

 

21a Bragabull PF M. Hughes

21b Titanium’s Jacksin PM Minard

 

22a Rockland Ridge McGraw SF Ecker

22b Hershner’s Grouse Gunner SM S. Chaffee

 

23a Sterlingworth Jack SM Ecker

23b Chip’s A-100 SM S. Forman

 

24a Titanium’s Hammer PM Minard

24b Braveheart Cassie PF M. Hughes

 

25a Sunrise Star SF Ecker

25b Straight Forward SF Kain

 

26a Thornapple Cody SM Minard

26b Shady Hills Whiskey Bonfire SM S. Forman

 

27a Grouse Hills Cracker Jack PM McKellop

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *