77th Annual Grand National Grouse Championship running order

Grand National Grouse Championship

77th Running November 5, 2019

Kilkenny Management Area of the White Mountain National Forest, NH.

Brace​Dog’s Name​​​​​B/S​Owner​​​​Handler

1.​Long Gone Porky​​​​​s/f​Lloyd Murray​​​Murray

1.​Wild Apple Calvados​​​​p/f​Tim Kisieleski​​​Doherty

2.​Bawl of Fire​​​​I/S​p/f​Brent Haskins​​​Minard

2.​Braggabul​​​​I/S​p/f​Mark Hughs​​​M. Hughes

3.​Fireside Aidan​​​​​s/f​Dr Mary Beth Esser​​T. Chaffee

3.​Wild Apple White Lighting​​​p/m​Craig Doherty​​​Doherty

4.​Chasehill Little Thudd​​​​p/m​Tim Kisieleski​​​Doherty

4.​Quail Trap Will​​​​​s/m​Dave Hawk​​​S. Chaffee

5.​Cairds Little Macy Mae​​​​p/f​Robert Little​​​Little

5.​Pistol Grip​​​​​p/m​Mike Husenits​​​D. Hughes

6.​Phillips Half Moon​​​​s/f​Matthew Phillips​​​M. Hughes

6.​Wild Kat Run​​​​​s/f​DerckZukivich​​​Ecker

7.​High Point Left Turn​​​​s/m​JermiahWatson​​​S. Chaffee

7.​Baxters Apache John​​​​s/m​Brent Peters​​​Peters

8.​All Out​​​​​​s/m​Joe Hopkins​​​S. Chaffee

8.​Grousehill Annie​​​​​p/f​John Cappoci​​​Stolgitis

9.​Cairds Remi​​​​​p/f​Robert Little​​​Little

9.​Wild Apple Spot On​​​​p/m​Craig Doherty​​​Doherty

10.​Cairds Lefty​​​​​p/m​Travis Riggs​​​Little

10.​Titanium’s Hammer​​​​p/m​Bob Leet​​​Minard

11.​Meredith Grade Annie​​​​s/f​Dennis Keysor​​​T. Chaffee

11.​Caliber Peak Storm Warning​​I/S​p/f​Sarah Gomes​​​D. Hughes

12.​Double Deuce Zeke​​​​p/m​Doug McMillian​​​D. Hughes

12.​Springbrook Maximus​​​​p/m​Russ Oglivie​​​Stolgitis

13.​Sanderling’s Wild Pippin​​​​p/m​Greg Callimanopulos​​Little

13.​A Distance Spec​​​​​p/f​Mike Husenits​​​M. Hughes

14.​Single Shot Barley​​​​s/f​Paula Giulitto​​​D. Hughes

14.​Daddy’s Little Boy Butch​​​​p/m​Paul Scott​​​Stolgitis

15.​All On​​​​​I/S​p/f​John Cappoci​​​Stolgitis

15.​Miss Penn Star​​​​​s/f​Dr George Najor​​​Ecker

16.​Cal Peak Hundredth Meridian​​​p/f​Sarah Gomes​​​Gomes

16.​Blast Zone​​​​​s/m​Thor Kain​​​Kain

17.​Texas Free Mason​​​​s/m​Kevin Klein​​​Ecker

17.​Lester’s Jiggster​​​​​s/m​Les Bressler​​​Forman

18.​Bud of Piney Wood​​​​p/m​Rich Warters​​​Ecker

18.​Grouse Hill Bullet Proof​​​​s/m​john Cappoci​​​Forman

19.​Blast Off​​​​​s/m​Justin Evans​​​Forman

19.​Stokely’s Frankie B​​​​s/m​Tony Bly​​​Bly

20.​Shady Hills Whiskey Bonfire​​​s/m​SHK​​​​Forman

20.​Stoke’s Willie B​​​​​s/m​Tony Bly​​​Bly

21.​Chase Hills Baby Bella​​​I/S​p/f​Erin Stolgitis​​​Stolgitis

21.​Double Deuce Molly​​​​p/f​Doug McMillian​​​D. Hughes

22.​Islander​​​​​​s/m​PediaKazic​​​Ecker

22.​Whynot Atom​​​​​p/m​Al Robbins​​​Stolgitis

23.​Game Winner​​​​​s/m​Dick Brenneman​​​D. Hughes

23​Snyders Pioneer Scout​​​​s/m​Steve Snyder​​​T. Chaffee

24.​Wayward Flying Tomato​​​​s/m​Annie Smith​​​M. Hughes

24.​Chasehill Little Izzy​​​​p/f​Erin Stolgitis​​​Stolgitis

25.​Boston​​​​​​p/m​Jim Kilrain​​​Ecker

25.​Duck Hook​​​​​p/m​Dick Straub​​​Stolgitis

26.​Leslies Silo Joe​​​​​s/m​Les Bressler​​​Forman

26.​Panola Bacon​​​​​p/m​Mac Stidham​​​Stolgitis

27.​Maximum Resistance​​​​s/m​Matt Phillips​​​Ecker

27.​Long Gone Mersadies​​​​s/f​LB Murray​​​D. Hughes

28.​Upper Ammonusuc Violet​​​​s/f​Edward Marquis​​​Ecker

28.​Phillips Moonlight Lilly​​​​s/f​Matthew Phillips​​​D. Hughes

29.​Thornapple Cody​​​​​s/m​Bob Leet​​​Minard

29.​Sumac’s Sashay​​​​​p/f​Roger McPhearson​​M. Hughes

30. ​Bo of Piney Wood​​​​p/m​Rich Warters​​​Ecker

30.​Anna Lake Sophie​​​​s/f​Rob Matson​​​D. Hughes

31.​Shady Hills Colt​​​​​p/m​SHK​​​​Forman

31.​Warrior Zeke​​​​​p/m​Mike Husenits​​​M. Hughes

32.​Ponderosa Mac​​​​​s/m​Steve Snyder​​​S. Chaffee

32.​Sterlingworth Jack​​​​s/m​Jim Millett​​​Ecker

33.​I’ll Be Back​​​​​s/m​Norm Meeder​​​M. Hughes

33.​Ruff Grouse Lilly​​​​​s/f​Paul Christopher​​​Christopher

34.​LaSombra​​​​​p/m​Carlos Esclante​​​D. Hughes

34.​Snyders Full Rage​​​​s/f​Steve Snyder​​​S. Chaffee

35.​Kendal Hills Dawson Creek​​​p/m​Tufts/Pershke​​​M. Hughes

35.​Hershners Thunderbolt Jet​​​​s/m​Scott Hershner​​​T. Chaffee

36​Mooselook Mac​​​​​s/m​Jack McNulty​​​Little

36.​Rockland Ridge McGraw​​​​s/f​Gary Chlapaty​​​Ecker

37.​Hershners Grouse Gunner​​​​s/m​Scott Hershner​​​S. Chaffee

37.​Upper Ammonusuc Saddie​​​s/f​Edward Marquis​​​Ecker

38.​Wild Apple Jonathan​​​​p/m​Craig Doherty​​​Doherty

38.​Double Deuce Dexter​​​​p/m​Doug McMillian​​​D. Hughes

39.​Long Gone Juicy​​​​​s/f​Lloyd Murray​​​Murray

39.​Mooselook Fion​​​​​s/m​Jack McNulty​​​McNulty​

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *